Conlang Relay participants

Conlang Translation Relays

List of participants in all previous relays

Several relays have been played in the past. Here follows a short list:

The asterisk (*) indicates that the participant acted as relay master, and that the original relay text was written in the language in question.

Name Language Relays participated in Languages followed
Adam Parrish Doraya 1, 2 Asiteya, Pfinnapex
Adam Walker Graavgaaln (5, 6), Carrajena (8, 9, 10r, 11, 12, 13r) 5, 6, 8, 9, 10r, 11, 12, 13r Megdevi, Vaior, Silindion, kasano, Wenedyk, Da Mätz se Basa, Rokbeigalmki, Entrelenga
Aidan Grey Aelya 4 Uatakassí
Alex Fink pjaukra 8, 9, 10 Carrajena, Meghean, Darynese
Amanda Babcock Furrow Toma Heylm (7, 10, 12, 13), mërèchi (8, 9*, 10, 11, 13) 7, 8, 9*, 10, 11, 12, 13 Obrenje, narethanaal, Nindic, Proto-Drem, Tæĺf, Kēlen, Epiq, Ilaini, Carrajena, Calénnawn, Vozgian
Amber Adams Cenlatorre 6, 9 Uatakassí, Taruven
Amelia Champion Ziotaki 7, 8 Géarthnuns (?), Wenedyk
And Rosta Livagian 5, 9 Eloshtan, Atlantic
Andreas Johansson Tairezazh (4), Meghean (9, 10) 4, 9, 10 Iltârer, Khangaþyagon, Zhyler
Andrew Smith Brithenig (1-3, 9, 10r), Khamtra (P), Vayaun (10) 1, 2, 3, P, 9, 10, 10r Doraya, Uatakassí, Seinunjdjé, Gjarrda (Kayatal), Carrajena, Mágikimnaz, Jovian
Ángel Serrano Aingeljã 10r, 12, 13r Narbonósc, Etora, Limciela
Apollo Hogan Chrol 10 Ilaini
Arthaey Angosii Asha'ille 7½, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13 Ebisedian, Sherall, mërèchi, Evíendadhail, Silindion, Tatari Faran
B. Maloney Praxian 4 Ebisedian
Benct Philip Jonsson Slvanjec (10r), Mærik (12, 13) 10r, 12, 13 Jelbazech, Minza, mabri
Bob Greenwade Rav Zarruvo 6, 7* Kar Marinam, Teonaht (?)
Boudewijn Rempt Denden 2, 3 Tokana, Brithenig
Carlos Perez Mesogeoika 13 Khangaþyagon
Carlos Thompson Chleweyish 1, 3 Brithenig, Denden
Carrie Schutrick Callis Chrisist
Chris(topher) Chrisist 6½, 7½ Antariano, Ilaini
Chris Peters Ricadh 1 Nzva
Christian Thalmann Obrenje (P, 6-7, 8-10, 13), Jovian (7½, 10r, 11, 13r), Oro Mpaa (9) P, 6, 7, 7½, 8, 9, 10r, 11, 13, 13r Zylom, narethanaal, Verdurian (2x), Sturnan, Kalon, Ŝerał, Talarian (2x), Carrajena, Wenedyk, Kharos S'Fik
Christian Köttl Escinet 13 Kardii
Christophe Grandsire Moten (1), Chasm"o"cho (2), Narbonósc (10r) 1, 2, 10r Kerno, Gbwia, Limciela
Christopher B. Wright Sturnan (6, 8-10), Tallefkuel (7), Sindarin (11) 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 Askaic, Kelen (2x), Germanech, Kosi, Klingon
Clayton Rodrigo Cardoso Mabri (P, 13), Entrelenga (13r) P, 13, 13r Obrenje, Kerno, Taruven
Clint Jackson Baker Kayasanoda 6 Sturnan
D. Tse OrCo 4, 5 Eviendádhail, Ilaini
Dan Jones Arvorec (4), Jelbazech (10r) 4, 10r Etábnanni, Ibran
Daniel Andreasson Cein 4 Mungayöd
Daniel Seriff Mungayöd (3, 4), Glïzxföösee (4) 3, 4 Uatakassí, Czirehlat, Tairezazh
David Bell ámman îar 4, 5 Tokana, Teonaht
David Peterson Megdevi (4-6), Zhyler (6, 8, 10, 11), Kamakawi (6-7, 9, 13), Kelenala (9), Epiq (10) 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13 Teonaht, OrCo, Géarthnuns, Evíendadhail, Zitwbata, Tallefkuel, Ziotaki, Darynese, Tirelat, Rokbeigalmki, Metes, Tatari Faran, Ikanirae Seru
David Starner Ŝerał (Sherall) 8, 9 Xara, Nesheti
David Stokes Diom 4 Kélen
Dennis Paul Himes Gladilatian 2, 4 Ilaini, Arvorec
Dirk Elzinga Tepa 3 Jameld
Doug Ball Skerre 5 Tasratal
Douglas Koller (aka Kou) Géarthnuns 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 (?), 8 Mungayöd, OrCo, Deden, Obrenje, Toma Heylm (?), Rokbeigalmki
Elliott Lash Silindion (4, 7, 8, 11, 13), Jelardin (5), Nindic (6, 9) 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 13 Yivríndil, Vaior, Yivrian, Tirelat, Rhean, Slezan, Old Albic, Old Tükwäi
Eric W. Inagalasi 11 Thalassan
Estel Telcontar Ikanirae Seru 8, 9, 10, 11, 13 Uatakassí, Teonaht, Sturnan, Aganean, Yivrian
Eugene Oh Dethric 13 Mesogeoika
Exu Yangi Fox P Khamtra
Fabian De-l'isle Demuan 1, 2 Arovën, Elet Anta
Frank George Váloczy Dalmatian 4 Rokbeigalmki
Gábor Sándi Tundrian 10r Slvanjec
Geoff Eddy Breathanach 10 Germanech
H.S. Teoh Ebisedian (4, 6, 6½, 7, 7½, 9), Tatari Faran (11, 13) 4*, 6, 6½, 7, 7½, 9, 11, 13 Lyanjen, Megdevi, Bac, Yivrian, Wenedyk, Obrenje, Xara, Da Mätz se Basa
Henrik Theiling Tyl Sjok (4-5), Qþyn|gài (Q'en|gài) (10, 11), Da Mätz se Basa (11, 12, 13*) 4, 5, 10, 11, 12, 13 Eloshtan, Livagian, Breathanach, Nesheti, Darynese (2x), Minza, Mærik, gjâ-zym-byn
Herman Miller Gjarrda [Kayatal] (3), Czirehlat/Tirelat (4-7, 9), Minza (12, 13) 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 12, 13 Kerno, Zhyler, Rišuli, Rokbeigalmki, Ebisedian, Wenedyk, Θywǵø
Irina Rempt Ilaini (Valdyan) 1*, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 6½, 7, 7½, 9, 10, 11* Demuan, Draseleq, Dublex, 'Yemls, Oa-sa, Kélen, Callis, Seinundjé?, Bac, mërèchi, Ikanirae Seru
Jake X Lenmoct 8 Géarthnuns
James Campbell Jameld 3 Chleweyish
James O'Connell Elenyo 4 ámman îar
James Worlton Orēlynna 9 Kar Marinam
Jan van Steenbergen Hattic (6, 7), Askaic (6), Wenedyk (7½, 8, 9, 10*, 10r*, 11, 12, 13), Slezan (9, 10r, 13), Vozgian (13) 6, 7, 7½, 8, 9, 10*, 10r*, 11, 12, 13, 13r Ebisedian, Nindic, Rhean (2x), Jovian, Khangaþyagon, Brithenig, Asha'ille, Obrenje, Qþyn|gài, Kerno, Regimonti, Tundrian, Fith, Da Mätz Se Basa, Volapük, Kēlen, Dethric
Jashan A'al (a.k.a. Phurrball) Etora 12 nala na ti ka'i
Jeff Jones 'Yemls (4, 6, 10), Vallés (10r, 11) 4, 6, 10, 10r, 11 Gladilatian, Kayasanoda, Kali-Sise, Slezan, Tokana
Jeffrey Henning Dublex (2-3), Kali-Sise (10), Fith (11), Zylvusda (12*) 2, 3, 10, 11, 12* Brithenig, Curco, Wenedyk, Carrajena
Jennifer Barefoot Asiteya 1 Boreanesian
Jesse S. Bangs Yivrian (= Yivríndil) (4-7, 13), Hiksilipsi (5) 4, 5, 6, 7, 13 Czevraqis, Ajuk, Kamakawi, Mango, Tæĺf
Jim Henry Volapük (13), gjâ-zym-byn (13) 13 Da Mätz se Basa, Slezan
Jim Taylor Xara (8, 9, 10, 11), Limciela (10r, 13, 13r) 8, 9, 10, 10r, 11, 13, 13r Seinundjé, Aganean, Khangaþyagon, Vallés, Ikanirae Seru, Carrajena, Asha'ille
Joe Hill Zitwbata (6, 7), Kalon (9) 6, 7, 9 Ilaini, Ebisedian, Orēlynna
Joe Mondello Nzva (1), Rodeys (3) 1, 3 Uatakassí, Rokbeigalmki
John Cowan Lojban (2, 6), Piat (9) 2, 6, 9 Demuan, Ini, Oro Mpaa
John Fisher Elet Anta 2 Doraya
John Leland Meridonian 10r Candabrach
Jonathan (Jon) Moore Aganean 9, 11 Kelenala, Teonaht
Jonathan North Washington Tûsyelan (P*), Tjelwu (6-7), Celwu (8), Tæĺf (9, 12, 13), Θywǵø (13) P*, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 13 Pendap'tri'suyrsuri, Rokbeigalmki, Hattic, pjaukra, Cenlatorre, Calénnawn, Toma Heylm, Xara
Jörg Rhiemeier Germanech (5, 9, 10r), Old Albic (10, 11, 13) 5, 9, 10, 10r, 11, 13 Skerre, Kamakawi, Teonaht, Wenedyk, Kash, Silindion
Josh Roth Eloshtan (1-5), Kar Marinam (6-7, 9) 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9 Moten, Teonaht, Míjador, Vyääh, Ibran, Kinsi Rorotan, Ilaini
Joshua Shinavier Arovën 1 Chleweyish
Kevin Urbanczyk Proto-Drem (9, 10, 13), Sslass (11) 9, 10, 11, 13 Kélen, Byashrei, Vallés, Gwr
Kristian Jensen Boreanesian 1 Eloshtan
Leland Paul Old Tükwäi 13 iljena
Marcus Miles Uchunata 10r Brithenig
Mario Bonassin Avariel 4 Elenyo
Mark Harold McGrath Pendap'tri'suyrsuri P Mabri
Mark J. Reed Okaikiar 9 Sturnan
Mathias Tunu 6 Kash
Matt McLaughlin Lyanjen 4, 5 Wawa, Eviendádhail
Matt Pearson Tokana 2, 4, 11 Eloshtan, Tyl Sjok, Qþyn|gài
Matt Swadener Vyääh 5 ámman îar
Matthew Butt (aka bnathyuw) Bac (6½, 7, 7½), Eestaak (8) 6½, 7, 7½, 8 Rhean, Kamakawi, Mango, Ikanirae Seru
Matthew Kehrt Eviendadhail 4, 5, 6, 10 Diom, Germanech, Skuodian, Meghean
Mau Rauszer Long Wer 8, 9 Nesheti, Xara
Mia Soderquist Míjador 4 Praxian
Michael S. Repton Kardii 13 Teonaht
Mike Ellis (aka Nihil Sum) Rhean 6, 6½*, 7, 7½, 8, 9, 10 Cenlatorre, Mango, Nesheti, Chrisist, Obrenje, Rokbeigalmki, Atas
Muke Tever Hadwan (4), Dunamy (5), Ibran (6, 10r), Trentish (7), Atlantic (9), Henaudute (11) 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10r, 11 Aelya, Graavgaaln, Tunu, Tjelwu, Okaikiar, Uchunata, Jovian
Natalia Laurila (aka Natalia Gruscha) Mango P, 6½, 7, 7½* Finnstek, Ilaini, Tasratal
Nicole Dobrowolski narethanaal 6, 7, 8, 9 Rhean, Ziotaki, Eestaak, Livagian
Nicole Perrin Pfinnapex (2), Önaila (3*), (Ini 5-6) 2, 3*, 5, 6 Gladilatian, Géarthnuns, Teonaht, Talarian/Yllurian
Nik Taylor Uatakassí 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6*, 8, 9 Hatasoe (2x), Valdyan, Dalmatian, Kash, Tlapoa, Phaleran, Lenmoct, Klingon
Oliver Schnee Antariano Cepperjoleddicg
Pablo Flores Draseléq (1-2), Curco (3) 1, 2, 3 Ricadh, Chasm"o"cho, Rodeys
Padraic Brown Kerno (1, 4, 10r, 13r), Talarian/Yllurian (3, 10, 11), Latin (13r) 1, 3, 4, 10, 10r, 11, 13r Draseléq, Kash, Tepa, Toma Heylm, Meridonian, Zhyler, Jovian, Aingeljã
Pascal A. Kramm Dewagistarah (12), Kharos S'Fik (13) 12, 13 Aingeljã, Da Mätz se Basa
Patrick Dunn Hatasoe (1-2), Rethdash (3), Oa-sa (5), Atas (10) 1, 2, 3, 5*, 10 Rokbeigalmki, Vogu, Tyl Sjok, Kash, Gwr
Paul Bennett Wenetaic 2 Rokbeigalmki
Pavel Iosad Skuodian 6, 9 Hattic, narethanaal
Peter Bleackley Khangaþyagon (8, 9, 10, 11, 13), Mágikimnaz (10), iljena (13) 8*, 9, 10, 11, 13 Mërèchi, Celwu, Wenedyk, Old Albic, Proto-Drem, Kélen, Klingon, Escinet
Philip Newton Verdurian (6, 6½, 7, 7½, 8), Klingon (9, 11, 12, 13), Ko e Vagahau he Motu (10) 6, 6½, 7, 7½, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 Lojban, Ebisedian, Kash, Rokbeigalmki, Khangaþyagon, mërèchi, Wenedyk, Sslass, Zyvlusda, Kamakawi
Rebecca Harbison Darynese (9, 10, 11, 12, 13), Byashrei (10) 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 Uatakassí, Vayaun, 'Yemls, Calénnawn, Klingon, mërèchi
René Uittenbogaard Calénnawn 11, 12, 13 Inagalasi, Toma Heylm, Nesheti
Requiem Zazenimi Verdurian
Rob Haden Thalassan 11, 13 Ilaini, Proto-Drem
Rob Nierse Gbwia (2), Tlapoa (6) 2, 6 Denden, Rav Zarruvo
Robert Hailman Ajuk 4, 5 Nrit, Jelardin
Robert Schikowski Candabrach 10r Wenedyk
Robert B. Wilson Kinsi Rorotan (7, 8), kasano (9) 7, 8, 9 bac, Long Wer (2x)
Rodlox Metes 10 Chrol
Roger Mills Kash (3-7, 11), Gwr (10, 13) 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11, 13 Ajuk, Géarthnuns, Kélen, Tirelat, Rav Zarruvo, pjaukra, Wenedyk, Latin
Sally Caves Teonaht 1, 2*, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 13 Ilaini (2x), Wenetaic, Avariel, Rokbeigalmki, Uatakassí, Rhean, Asha'ille, Khangaþyagon, Obrenje
Scotto Hlad Vistoulor (10), Regimonti (10r) 10, 10r Ko e Vagahau he Motu, Aingeljã
Shreyas Sampat Rišuli (3), Nrit (4*), Seinunjdjé (P, 7, 8) 3, 4*, P, 7, 8 Târuvan, Ilaini, Tûsyelan, Silindion, Verdurian
Steg Belsky Rokbeigalmki 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 7½, 8, 9, 10, 12 Teonaht, Dublex, Önaila, Silindion, Lyanjen, Tasratal, Trentish, Rhean, kinsi rorotan, pjaukra, mërèchi, Kēlen
Steve Hefford Deden 5 Dunamy
Sylvia Sotomayor Kēlen 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 Megdevi, Ini, Verdurian, Narethanaal, Asha'ille, Piat, Vystoulor, mërèchi, Mærik, Old Albic
Taliesin the Storyteller Târuven 3, 9, 13 Rethdash, Skuodian, Darynese
Terrence Donnelly Vogu 2 Lojban
Tom Tadfor Little Iltârer 4 Géarthnuns
Tom Wier Phaleran 6 Tjelwu
Tommie L. Powell Wawa 4 Glïzxföösee
Tony Hogard Nesheti 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 13 Graavgaaln, Zitwbata, Zhyler, Ikanirae Seru, Henaudute, Thalassan
Trebor Jung Kosi 10 Xara
Tristan McLeay Etábnanni (4), Finnstek (P) 4, P Hadwan, Fox
William Annis Vaior 5, 6 Uatakassí, 'Yemls
Yann Kiraly nala na ti ka'i 12 Tæĺf
Yoon Ha Lee Czevraqis (4), Tasratal (5-7) 4, 5, 6, 7 Cein, Hiksilipsi, Nesheti, Kar Marinam
Zeke Fordsmender Grœna Cepperjoleddicg Zazenimi
? Zylom P Mango